Startlist

1 17:00 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 222 KRUGEL Berne' NO TEAM
2 223 BOTHA Mariette NO TEAM
3 239 UYS Brittany UNIVERISTY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL
4 220 NEETHLING Tillanie SAPS
5 221 DU PLESSIS Julia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

2 17:00 Final Women Senior 3km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 287 PRINSLOO Elrie HS GIMNASIUM
2 292 POTGIETER Althea UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 280 KOEN Anette HS WESVALIA
4 290 MATSEBA Whitney TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH
5 288 STAFFORD Milandre HS GIMNASIUM
6 282 VAN DYK Marizaan HS GIMNASIUM

3 17:25 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 163 STEENKAMP Christof UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 158 RAZAK Naeem UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 164 REINECKE Hannes UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 161 BOTHMA Alwyn UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

4 17:30 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 162 PIETERSE Fred-charles UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 157 HAMMAN Muntingh UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 160 MKATINI Junior UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 167 MOOLMAN Kobus UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 156 MUKUCHA Selby ZIMBABWE
7 159 YOUNG Theodor UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 166 SWART Wp UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

5 17:30 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 289 MUGABE Salome MOZAMBIQUE

6 17:30 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 341 VAN VUUREN Hercules UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 321 KRIEL Pieter UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 322 J VAN RENSBURG Johin UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 320 MAGALR Ahmed QATAR
5 318 WIESE Erich UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 319 HERMAN Chad UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
7 317 GROBLER Johann UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

7 17:40 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 260 JOUBERT Izanel UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 259 SCHUTTE Bea-marie UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 258 HARTMAN Denise UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 261 BOOYENS Jessica UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
7 274 KRUGER Jone' UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 262 BRITS Eileen UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

8 17:50 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 312 HLASELO Duminsani UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 308 NELIANE Keateboya BOTSWANA
3 114 MADUWA Phelani NEDBANK
4 182 JONCK Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 306 MONG Peter UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 170 MEINTJIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 313 SEHOHLE Folavio PUMA ATHLETICS
8 171 KWATSO Gerolethong BOTSWANA

9 18:00 Final (C Race) 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 137 MAVUNDLA Oscar TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH
3 192 NKUNKUMANA Abongile UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 193 KHUZWAYO Simon UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 152 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 183 NDLOVU Rodwell UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
7 195 SCOTCH Leungo BOTSWANA

10 18:10 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 235 PERELAER Danike NEDBANK
3 232 JORDAAN Inge-lynne UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 229 ALBERTS Sune' UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 231 VAN HEERDEN Lieze UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 233 SADA Tanita UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

11 18:20 Final (C Race) 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 106 MCOSELI Avumile UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 328 SEKGOPI Thabiso BOTSWANA
5 110 UYS Lc UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 295 OOSTHUIZEN Lenku UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

12 18:25 Final (B Race) 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 293 SHAAI Mackson SMITHANTHLONS
3 296 HITGE Quintin UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 102 MAVIE Dinis MOZAMBIQUE
5 298 VAN DER MERWE Johan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 165 JOOSTE Gerick UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
7 294 MABYANE Phenyo SMITHANTHLONS
8 109 KHUNOU Tumisang UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

13 18:30 Final (A Race) 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 104 LINNEN Tyler BELVILLE ATHLETCS CLUB
3 101 SEBELE Ditiro BOTSWANA
4 121 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
5 327 VAN TONDER Leroux AMAC
6 105 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA
7 100 MOTUKISI Keene BOTSWANA
8 103 NOBLE Ethan BELVILLE ATHLETCS CLUB
9 107 GOMBA Azola UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

14 18:30 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 177 TSHIUNZA Jean TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH
2 316 KRAUSE Christo UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 315 PRINSLOO Sarel UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 335 ELLIS Garth NELSON MANDELA METRO UNI.
5 314 LINKS Mpho UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

15 18:30 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 325 VAN ROOYEN Constand UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 324 BLIGNAUT Kyle UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 334 LAMBRECHTS Burger Jnr UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 323 ENGELBRECHT Jaco UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

16 18:35 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 204 J VAN VUUREN Anushka UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 201 JORDAAN Olivia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 207 PIETERSE Lente UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

17 18:40 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 209 NAGEL Amanda UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 202 PARKER Nabeelah BELVILLE ATHLETCS CLUB
4 200 MATLHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA
5 203 JONES Cherese UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 205 STRAMROOD Louisa UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 208 VAN WYK Anel UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 206 KGOPANE Lerato TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH

18 19:00 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 274 KRUGER Jone' UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 275 KRUGER Kristien UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 273 SMIT Nicholeen NO TEAM
4 276 PRINSLOO Lynique UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

19 19:00 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 286 VAN VREDEN Linda BRAKPAN ATHLETICS CLUB
2 284 NIEUWENHUIZEN Carli UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 281 LAMPRECHT Leandri NO TEAM
4 214 COLLIN Vanessa MAURITIUS
5 285 BRITS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 215 ROSUN Jessika MAURITIUS
7 283 VAN DYK Jo-ane' UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 VIL VILJOEN Sunette UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

20 19:00 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 300 JACOBS Edrich UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 149 ROBERTS Rivaldo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 153 JOOSTE Marco UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 299 PIENAAR Nathan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

21 19:05 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 302 MATHOPA Tshegofatso TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH
3 154 MACHAVA Creve MOZAMBIQUE
4 150 PRETORIUS Constant UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 V ZYL VAN ZYL Lj UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 155 HAMMAN Leroux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 303 MOGOWANE Kefilwe TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECH
8 333 BENEKE Pc UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 301 BORMAN Marcus UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

22 19:15 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 251 TSETSEWA Cynthia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 252 MOOLMAN Anneri UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 250 LEUVENNINK Chanel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

23 19:25 Final Women Senior 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 270 MAKHANYA Mapaska OLIFANTSFONTEIN ATH. CLUB
2 217 VAN DER MERWE Nicole KPMG
3 267 MADOA Pam UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 272 MULDER Lizandre UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 269 MOLOTSANE Kesa UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 218 PHALULA Lebogang BOXER ATHLETCS CLUB
7 265 WEITSZ Simonay BOXER ATHLETCS CLUB
8 271 LOUW Nicole KPMG
9 268 GELDERBLOM Sherilene UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
10 SEME SEMENYA Caster UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
11 237 COETZEE Aneta NEDBANK
12 266 MCLOUD Bernadene UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

24 19:40 Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 201 JORDAAN Olivia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 219 HAUPT  Robyn BELVILLE ATHLETCS CLUB
5 200 MATLHAKU Loungo BOTSWANA
6 212 LUTZ Julia GERMISTON CALLIES
7 205 STRAMROOD Louisa UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

25 19:45 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 107 GOMBA Azola UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 110 UYS Lc UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 183 NDLOVU Rodwell UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 126 MAOTOANONG Leaname BOTSWANA
6 101 SEBELE Ditiro BOTSWANA
7 127 SERIBE Pako BOTSWANA
8 328 SEKGOPI Thabiso BOTSWANA

26 19:50 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 119 SELEBI Tebogo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 100 MOTUKISI Keene BOTSWANA
3 121 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
4 SIMB SIMBINE Akani UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 336 MUNYAI Clarence UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 116 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
7 197 VAN WYK Chederick UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 120 CHAIMITE Filipe MOZAMBIQUE

27 19:55 Final (C Race) 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 180 GROBLER Gronighan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 117 EBERSOHN Abrie NEDBANK
3 187 NCUBE Blessed ENDURAMAX ATHLETICS CLUB
4 115 MATI Maliviwe UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 181 DE VILLIERS Casper UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 186 BOTHA Deon ENDURAMAX ATHLETICS CLUB
7 118 WILLIAMS Johnny NEDBANK
8 185 NYALUNGU Mac UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
9 184 GOUWS Ruben UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
10 310 PIETERSE Emile UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

28 20:00 Final (B Race) 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 182 JONCK Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 330 MADONSELA Vuni UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 139 MACHABA Tumelo UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 142 MADIBA Themba EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
5 141 BASSON Tian EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
6 148 MANONG Lethlogonolo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 179 UYS Henco UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 125 TSHITE Tshepo NEDBANK
9 196 VAN ROOYEN Dillan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
10 188 TSOTETSI Morena ENDURAMAX ATHLETICS CLUB

29 20:10 Final (A Race) 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 143 NCAMANE Jabulane EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
2 338 BAGOPI Alaster BOTSWANA
3 138 MAMBA Alberto MOZAMBIQUE
4 146 MASILO Boitumelo BOTSWANA
5 337 SEOKE Isaac BOTSWANA
6 178 MOTHOSOLA William NELSPRUIT ATHLETICS CLUB
7 140 MADIBA Thapelo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
8 339 SIBIYA Nkosinathi MADADENI ATHLETICS CLUB
9 144 DERISON Siyabonga ESKOM
10 145 MATIWANE Thabang UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

30 20:20 Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 244 SWIEGERS Carina UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 249 BOON Rhode NEDBANK
3 248 SELLO Ts'epang UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 245 LOFSTRAND Gena FAST FEET TRACK CLUB
5 243 NICE Anuscha UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 240 MARAIS Stella UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 246 DU PLEISSIS Danel UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 247 MENTZ Marne UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 241 MARAIS Danette UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
10 242 FERREIRA Lizarie UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

31 20:30 Final Men Senior 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 168 BOTHOBUTLE Lucas UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 172 NTUKHA Bongani UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 169 MOKOPANE Rantso UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 340 SWANEPOEL Clinton KPMG
5 305 MASIHLELA Thabang NEDBANK
6 171 KWATSO Gerolethong BOTSWANA
7 112 MABU Collins NEDBANK
8 332 ANDREAS Jeromy UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 304 MATSEPE Samuel NEDBANK
10 307 FOKO Obed NEDBANK
11 174 MOSIAKO Thabang NEDBANK
12 311 XABA Mavuso NEDBANK
13 173 SLINGER Ian UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
14 309 MOTSAU Jerry UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
15 331 MPHAHLELE Neo TEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
16 170 MEINTJIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
17 113 LEKOPA Dikotsi NEDBANK
18 326 MUTHUBI Peter PIETERSBURG MC
19 176 MMONE Joel NEDBANK
20 175 MANJA David NEDBANK

32 20:45 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 230 LE ROUX Armoure UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 238 VAN DER MERWE Sonja BELVILLE ATHLETCS CLUB
3 225 BOTLOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
4 226 JELE Lydia BOTSWANA
5 227 NEL Wenda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 224 SELEKA Goitseone BOTSWANA
7 234 NEL Ariane UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 228 HOLTON Danel UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

33 20:50 Final (B Race) 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 191 SWART Peet UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 132 BRUWER Stefan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 189 HAVENGA Petr UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 130 MARICH Niki UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 134 MOGAWANE Ofentse EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
6 122 MBUDULA Xolani UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 129 CHITZONDZO Salvador MOZAMBIQUE
8 194 KOTSEDI Motheo UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

34 20:55 Final (A Race) 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 133 PHORA Thapelo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 123 DIKGALE Ranti EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
3 329 KOEKEMOER Berend CAMDEBOO ATHLETICS CLUB
4 116 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
5 127 SERIBE Pako BOTSWANA
6 126 MAOTOANONG Leaname BOTSWANA
7 136 CONRADIE Pieter UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 124 HLUNGWANI Ashley UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA