Startlist

1 4:45:00 PM Final Men Senior 3km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 208 LIMBA GIFT NO TEAM
2 207 MASHIMBYI TEBATSO NO TEAM
3 210 PULE TUMISANG UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 201 MAVUNDLA MZWAKHE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 203 SHANGE LEBOHANG NO TEAM
6 205 NCOKAZI NKOSINATHI NO TEAM
7 209 NDEBELE SIZWE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 202 NTOANE NTAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 204 SNYMAN WAYNE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
10 206 KAMOHELO POLILE NO TEAM

2 5:00:00 PM Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 196 VAN RENSBURG TONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 198 VAN DER MERWE WERNER UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 197 VAN RENSBURG VINCENT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 135 ROODE EURARD BRENTHURST ATHLETICS CLUB
5 136 BEHR WERNER KEMPTON PARK ATHLETICS CLUB
6 199 VAN VREDEN JUAN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 137 PUBALAKAN TREVOR SAPG

3 5:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 133 PUBALAKAN TANYA SAPG
2 134 FOURIE LIZELLE MONNAS ATHLETICS CLUB

4 5:00:00 PM Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 189 BRAMWILL LEZLO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 193 BOER DUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 191 MWANGA ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 190 MOTHLAKE JUBILANT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 194 DIKOKO ITUMELENG NO TEAM
6 188 HAITENGI ROGER UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 192 APHANE RENIELWE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

5 5:20:00 PM Final Women Senior 80m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 225 MOTHIBELI NTHABELENG NO TEAM
2 239 JANSEN VAN VUUREN ANUSHKA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 223 VAN TONDER CHANTE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 220 UNDERHAY TAYLOR NO TEAM
5 224 TSHIREMBA MARIA KAGISO ATHLETICS CLUB
6 227 TSHAMESE NONTLANTLA GALLOPERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7 226 DU TOIT LEANA NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
8 221 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ?? ECAC
9 222 STAMROOD LOUISA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

6 5:30:00 PM Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 80m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 234 MOLEFE NTANDO NO TEAM
4 230 SAULS NATHANIEL NO TEAM
5 235 MOHABI TIMOTHY PEAK PERFROMANCE
6 228 KHOZA TUMELO. NO TEAM

7 5:35:00 PM Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 80m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 229 NGEMA KENNETH NO TEAM
3 233 DLAMINI ARCHIE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 231 MAGAULA LWANDILE NO TEAM
5 232 NKOSI BONGUMUSA NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
6 236 XHOLANI TALANE BOTSWANA
7 237 PEANA THABANG VAAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

8 5:45:00 PM Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 258 MATLALA FRANS NO TEAM
4 255 JONKER GERT UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 257 NGUBENI NKULULEKO TEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
6 253 PENNRS QUINTON ECAC

9 5:50:00 PM Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 260 MARICH NICOLAS UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 244 MOGAWANE OFENTSE ECAC
3 242 MASILO BOITUMELO BOTSWANA
4 243 NKOBOLO ONKABETSE BOTSWANA
5 125 NGWENYA GIFT ZIMBABWE
6 254 SELEBI TEBOGO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 256 MAHLANGU NTANDO AFRIKAANS HOER SKOOL
8 261 BEUKES HENK UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

10 5:45:00 PM Final Women Senior Discus 1.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 129 VAN NIEWENHUIZEN ASHLEY UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 127 HEYNS RIETTE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 132 BEYTENBACH WANZEL AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIES PRETORIA
4 131 SMUTS SONIA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 128 STANDER YOLANDI AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIES PRETORIA
6 130 GEEL LEANDRE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 277 STEINMANN JANA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

11 5:55:00 PM Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 138 SELEKA GOITSEONE BOTSWANA
3 139 BOTLOGETSWE CHRISTINE BOTSWANA
4 241 LE ROUX AMOURE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 140 VAN DER MERWE SONJA BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 263 VALLABOUY SHEREEN SAMSON MALAYSIA
7 240 MOROKO GALEFELE BOTSWANA
8 262 MAZLAN NURUL FAIZAH ASMA MALAYSIA

12 6:00:00 PM Final Women Senior Mile
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 215 RAMELA LEBOGANG TEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
2 217 COETZEE ANET KPMG
3 214 ROELOFSE LYNDI ECAC
4 149 J VAN RENSBURG JANIE AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIES PRETORIA
5 216 BOSMAN KACY BENONI HIGH ATHLETICS CLUB
6 144 NDOU LIVHUWANI NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
7 211 WEITSZ SIMONE BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
8 212 VAN STADEN ANEL UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 200 MOOLMAN DONE' UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
10 218 NICE ANUSCHE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
11 213 PHALULA-LUTHULI LEBOHANG BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB

13 6:10:00 PM Final Men U20 (Junior) 4X400m Relay No data.

14 6:20:00 PM Final Men Senior Mile
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 276 NTOLOANE JOSEPH GLOBAL ATHLETIS CLUB
2 272 ANDREAS JEROME UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 265 KALTAME ABRAM NO TEAM
4 264 MZAZI GLADWIN BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
5 268 JALI PRINCE NO TEAM
6 273 THOKE TSHOLOFELO BOTSWANA
7 274 MASETHLE OLEBOGENG BOTSWANA
8 271 HLASELO DUMISANE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 269 MAKANE HENRY UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
10 270 MPHAHLELE RYAN TEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
11 266 SITHOLE ISAAC NO TEAM
12 275 MAILOLA CHAMANKWANE BOTSWANA
13 267 MABENA THABANG NO TEAM
14 281 BESTER ROBERT UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

15 7:00:00 PM Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 193 BOER DUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 177 PEREZ JESSE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 176 MAKGATO PETER UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 178 COTTER DYLAN UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 126 SAMAAI RUSHWAHL UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

16 7:00:00 PM Final (C Race) 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 146 MOTUKISI KEENE BOTSWANA
2 158 SHONGWE MLANDVO SWAZILAND
3 238 ERASMUS RUDOLF UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 236 XHOLANI TALANE BOTSWANA
5 161 SICOBO PHILIP MAURITIUS
6 153 NIKUZE THOMAS UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 123 ELS RUBEN NO TEAM
9 163 LETLALA LEKHOTSO LESOTHO
10 174 JANTAN- KHAIRUL HAFIZ MALAYSIA

17 7:05:00 PM Final (B Race) 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 219 HANAFI MUHAMMAD HAIQAL MALAYSIA
2 175 MANAP BADRUL HISYAM MALAYSIA
3 164 LINNEN TYLER BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
4 155 TUOHY AIDAN NO TEAM
5 152 PEDDY GIANNO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 173 NYEPA JONATHAN MALAYSIA
8 159 DLAMINI SEBENELE SWAZILAND
9 160 MNGOMEZULU MZAMO SWAZILAND
10 157 MATSENJWA SIBUSISO SWAZILAND

18 7:15:00 PM Final (A Race) 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 115 MOTALA SHAAHID KPMG
2 162 LEKHOANA PHOMOLO LESOTHO
3 150 JOBODWANA ANASO NIKE
4 156 VAN TONDER LEROUX AMAC
5 151 MICHAU KEENEN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 145 SELEKE DITIRO BOTSWANA
7 124 NOBLE ETHAN BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
8 114 ISMAIL YUSUF ITHEKO ATHLETICS CLUB
9 280 MOTHIBI KERABO BOTSWANA

19 7:20:00 PM Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 112 GIBBON NICOLA AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIES PRETORIA
2 104 SELALA LIMAKATSO LESOTHO
3 106 HAUPT ROBYN UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 143 JELE LYDIA BOTSWANA
5 101 PHILLIPS MEGHAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 108 SEBELE TSAONE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 109 SELVARETNAM KOMALAM SHALLY MALAYSIA
8 111 VAN DER WALT ZENEY AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIES PRETORIA

20 7:25:00 PM Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 103 MAMATU TEBOGO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 105 PARKER NABEELAH BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 141 THOMAS TAMZIN NO TEAM
4 110 ZULKIFLI ZAIDATUL HUSNIAH MALAYSIA
5 107 CONLEY ALYSSA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 142 MATLHAKU LOUNGO BOTSWANA
7 113 JOBODWANA TAYLOR NIKE
8 100 VERMEULEN JEAN-MARIE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 102 MOLOI REABETSWE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

21 7:20:00 PM Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 172 RAZAK NAEEM UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 165 KLEYHANS TIAAN UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 168 MUKUCHA SELBY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 170 MKATINI JUNIOR UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 169 ALKANA ANTONIO BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 166 HAMMAN MUNTINGH UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 171 PIETERSE FRED-CHARLES UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 167 SMIT TIAAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 279 MOOLMAN KOBUS UNIVERSITY OF THE FREESTATE
10 278 MAGANYELE LETHABO TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

22 7:35:00 PM Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 121 VAN DER MERWE INGE BETHAL ATHLETICS CLUB
2 119 VAN WYK JANKE STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY
3 116 HARTMAN DENISE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 122 PRETORIUS SAMANTHA STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY
5 118 BIELDT TAYLON UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 117 HEUNIS CLAUDIA UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 147 JOUBERT IZANELLE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 120 KOALO CHRISTIANE YASMINE MAURITIUS
9 282 EHRKE TANYA UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

23 7:45:00 PM Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 187 VAN ROOYEN CHARL UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 184 VAN ROOYEN CONSTAND UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 183 THAGE TUMELO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 182 MURRAY RUAN NO TEAM
5 180 COMBRINCK RUAN UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 195 VAN ROOYEN JASON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 185 BLIGNAUT KYLE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
8 186 LAMBRECHTS JNR BURGER UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 179 ENGELBRECHT JACO UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
10 181 CREMONA ORAZIO UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

24 7:45:00 PM Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND SNR "A" DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB
3 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA
4 RELAY TEAM TUT TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
5 RELAY TEAM SWAZILAND SWAZILAND
6 RELAY TEAM MALAYSIA MALAYSIA
7 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND 17 DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB
8 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND 19 DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB

25 8:05:00 PM Final Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB
5 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA

26 8:15:00 PM Final Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA "B" SOUTH AFRICA
3 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND SNR "A" DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB
4 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA"A" SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM SWAZILAND SWAZILAND
6 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA
7 RELAY TEAM DIAMOND SNR "B" DIAMOND ATHLETICS CLUB
8 RELAY TEAM TUT TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

27 8:25:00 PM Final Women Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 RELAY TEAM SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM BOTSWANA BOTSWANA