Startlist

1 18:45 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 163 JONCK Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 161 COLEMAN Llewellyn UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 171 NCAMANE Jabulane EC
4 164 NAUDE Hannes UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 158 KUSCHE George UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 157 NOTHLING Theodore NEDBANK
7 160 MUNNIK James UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
8 165 DAMONS Bruce-lynn CELTC HARRIERS
9 216 PRINSLOO Bennie UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
10 162 BRUHNS Heinrich UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

2 19:00 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 138 HARTMAN Denise UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 135 BRITS Maryke UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 117 BIELDT Taylon UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 133 STEENKAMP Rikenette UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 134 HEUNIS Claudia UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 137 LINDEQUE Carina UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 136 KRIEL Lizzy UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

3 19:10 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 176 SEPTEMBER Andre UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
3 130 RAZAK Naeem UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 131 MKATINI Junior UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
5 126 SMIT Tiaan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 127 DE VRIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 128 HAMMAN Muntingh UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 132 MOOLMAN Kobus UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 129 MAGANYELA Thabo TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

4 19:10 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 173 NIEWENHUIZEN Carli UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 172 VAN DYK Jo-ane UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

5 19:10 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 170 VAN BILJOEN Jc UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 214 MAHLAKOANE Lesley TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
3 143 MAKGATO Peter UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
4 142 PEREZ Jesse UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
5 112 VAN VUUREN Jovan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 140 FARAO Jason UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
7 141 JOHNSON Cheswill UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
8 144 COTTER Dylon UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
9 200 MANYONGA Luvo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

6 19:20 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 174 VALLABOUY Shereen MALAYSIA
4 166 MOHAMAD Siti Fatima MALAYSIA
5 122 STRAMROOD Louisa UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
6 117 BIELDT Taylon UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 119 VERMEULEN Jean-marie UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 116 SMITH Elmé UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 123 JORDAAN Olivia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

6 19:20 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 167 SELVARETNAM Komalam Shally MALAYSIA
3 124 MARNCE Shanice UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL
4 175 THOMAS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 125 JOBODWANA Taylor Monae NIKE MGE
6 121 CONLEY Alyssa UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
7 120 SEBELE Tsaone UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
8 150 ZULKIFLI Zaidatul Husniah MALAYSIA
9 118 PHILLIPS Meghan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

7 19:30 Final (B Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 115 MASRI Muhammad Azam Bin MALAYSIA
3 102 LETLALA Lekhotso LESOTHO
4 110 MAARTENS Hendrik UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 101 PHOMOLO Lekhoana LESOTHO
6 108 MAOKA Obakeng UNIVERSITY OF JOHANESSBURG
7 106 MICHAU Keenan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 112 VAN VUUREN Jovan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 103 VAN TONDER Leroux AMAC

7 19:30 Final (A Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 218 NYEPA Jonathan MALAYSIA
3 104 SESELE Lebakeng TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
4 113 EMILE Erasmus UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 1 VAN NIEKERK Wayde UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 107 LEOTLELA Gift UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 109 ENGEL Roscoe TIGERBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
8 111 TROTTER Gideon UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
9 105 WICKENS Gerrit UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

8 19:40 Final Women Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM Fs Schools FREESTATE SCHOOLS
4 RELAY TEAM Kovsies UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

9 19:50 Final Men Senior 4X400m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM Kovsies UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 RELAY TEAM South Africa SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM Tut TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
6 RELAY TEAM Pukke UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
7 RELAY TEAM Fs Schools FREESTATE SCHOOLS

10 20:00 Final Women Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 RELAY TEAM Fs Schools FREESTATE SCHOOLS
3 RELAY TEAM Tuks UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 RELAY TEAM South Africa SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM Invitational INVITATIONAL
6 RELAY TEAM Malaysia MALAYSIA
7 RELAY TEAM Kovsies UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

11 20:10 Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 RELAY TEAM Fs Schools FREESTATE SCHOOLS
2 RELAY TEAM Kovsies UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 RELAY TEAM Malaysia MALAYSIA
4 RELAY TEAM South Africa SOUTH AFRICA
5 RELAY TEAM Lesotho LESOTHO
6 RELAY TEAM Invitational INVITATIONAL
7 RELAY TEAM Tuks UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 RELAY TEAM Wstern Province WESTERN PROVINCE

12 20:20 Final Men Senior Mile
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 152 SIBIYA Nkosinathi MADADENI ATHELTICS CLUB
2 146 TSHITE Tshepo NEDBANK
3 163 JONCK Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 147 WILLIAMS Johnny NEDBANK
5 145 SWANEPOEL Clinton KPMG
6 153 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 151 MEINTJIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
8 148 MAVUSO Xaba NEDBANK